Book now

reduced prices fun granted!
garda shopping More than 250 stores!
Sports for all karting, golf and velodrome!

PRIVACY

Informative following art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/03

This document concerns the politics of privacy of personal cases adopted for the company HOTEL RESIDENCE IL SOGNO DI CERINI GIUSEPPINA & C. S.a.S, with legal offices in Bonvicino Street 2/A, 25015 Desenzano del Garda (Bs), as subject responsible for the treatment of this site.
Moreover, this is an informative concerning the article 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 addressed to the users of this website services, that are supplied via Internet.
The informative is only for present site and not for other web sites eventually consulted by the user as accessible through a link.
Indications given here below are inspired to the Registration n.2/2001 of the European Guaranteed Group for the protection of personal data (information) adopted on May 2001, the 17th ex art. 29 directive n. 95/46/CE, and regard in particular way the collection of personal information on Internet and intend to identify minimum measures that will be actuated towards interested people to guarantee loyalty and lawfulness of such matter (in application of art. 6, 7, 10 e 11 directive 95/46/CE).

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
Following the consultation of present website can be obtained information concerning people identified or identifiable, the holder of their treatment is the company over indicated as responsible for the management of present website.

PLACE AND FINALITY OF TREATMENT
Treatments connected with management of this site are carried out by the Company of the owner (that is by the legal offices of Company that guarantee the hosting) and are taken care only by its dependents, collaborators or charged people, or by eventual external authorized people entrusted with maintenance.
No data coming from web services are spreaded.
In this web-site the user could furnish (distribute) voluntarily and optionally own personal information, included the e-mail address in order to: ask and receive information concerning supplied services; for contacting our staff and obtain specific services; to receive the newsletter, so you can give the approval for the sending of promotional material; to receive further promotional material after the expression of an authorization for this sending.
The not conferring of some data, cause the eventual requests given by the interested part, could involve the impossibility to grant what is asked. The personal data voluntarily and optionally furnished by the users are used only to carry out the requested service and are not communicated to other subjects (terzi), unless the communication is fixed by law obligations of is strictly necessary for the fulfilment of requests.
Specific finalities, regarding single treatments, can be individuated in detailed way. In connection with single offers, the user will find the specific informative about the treatment of personal data, following art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/2003. In this context the user will be free to give the personal data to ask the offered services. The not conferring could mean the impossibility to obtain what is asked.

KIND OF HANDLED DATA
Data of navigation. The informative systems and the software procedures for the running of this web site as acquire, during their normal exercise, some personal data which transmission is implicit in the use of communication protocols by internet. These are information which are not pick up to be associated to identified interested people, but that can allow to identify the users following their own nature, through elaborations and combinations with data kept by third party. In this category we can find the IP addresses or the names at dominio of computers used by users who connect themselves to the site, the addresses URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server (satisfactory conclusion, mistake, …..) and other parameters relative to the operative system and to the user informatic environment. These data are used only to obtain statistical anonymous information about the site use and to check the correct working and are cancelled immediately after the elaboration. These data could be used for the verification of responsibility in the case of eventual informatics slanders that could damage present site: with the exception of this contingency, data concerning web contact are generally not kept for more the seven days.
Data given voluntarily by the user. The optional, explicit and intentional sending of electronic post to addresses shown in this site involve the next acquisition of sender address, necessary to reply to the requests, and also the eventual other personal data inserted in the message. The fill-in of the format for the inscription to the newsletter involve the treatment of the e-mail address and of expressed name.

KIND OF TREATMENT
The personal data are treated in paper format and with authorized instruments, for the necessary time to reach the purposes for which have been pick up. Specific measures of safety are observed to prevent the loss of data, forbidden or not correct uses and not authorized accesses.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PEOPLE
Subjects that are the reference for the personal data, following the art. 7 D.Lgs. n.196/2003, have always the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of the same data and to know the content and the origin, to verify the exactness or to ask to complete, to update or to change. The subjects of reference have, moreover, the right to ask the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the stop of data treated in violation of law, and to oppose in each case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. The right to oppose can be always executed towards the commercial and advertising material of direct selling, market research or commercial communication. Requests following art. 7 D.Lgs. n.196/2003 have to be always sent to the Holder of treatment through a simple sending of electronic post message, fax, post, to addresses shown in present site.

Cookie Policy

cookie are used on our website to give users a better browsing service and experience.

What are cookie?

cookie are small text files sent from the website to the terminal of the party concerned (usually the browser), where they are stored before being referred back to the website upon the same user's next visit. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from your hard drive, pass on computer viruses or capture email addresses. Each cookie is unique to the user's web browser.

What cookie do we use?

Technical session cookie

The cookie used on the websites http://www.ilsognodesenzano.it, https://blastnessbooking.com/ are used for computer technology authentication or to monitor sessions, and to store specific technical information regarding the users that access the server of Blastness, the website maintenance and hotel booking service provider.

Pursuant to Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Privacy Code (in the formulation in force after the entry into force of legislative decree 69 / 2012), "technical" cookie can be used even in the absence of consent.

For maximum transparency, below we provide a number of technical cookie and specific cases of activity on the website:

• cookie implanted in the user/contracting party's terminal directly (that will not be used for other purposes) such as session cookie used for on-line booking on the website, authentication or customisation cookie (for example, the choice of the browsing language); these cookie remain active only for the duration of the session.

• cookie used to statistically analyse accesses/site visits (the so-called "analytic" cookie) that are exclusively used for statistical purposes (not for profiling or marketing) and to collect aggregate information without the possibility of tracing back to the identification of the individual user. In these cases, since current legislation requires that, when using analytic cookie, the user is given clear and adequate instructions to easily oppose implementation of such (including any mechanisms to make the cookie anonymous), we give instructions on how to disabled installed cookie below. The duration of analytic technical cookie is 30 minutes.

How to modify settings on the cookie

Most browsers allow to clear cookie from your computer hard drive, block acceptance of cookie or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.

Therefore, to remove cookie we encourage you to follow the instructions on the pages of the various browsers:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookie-in-internet-explorer-9
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT


What happens if the cookie are disabled?

Nevertheless, if you block or erase cookie, it may not be possible to reset previously specified preferences or customised settings, and our capacity to customize the user experience will be limited.
HOTEL RESIDENCE IL SOGNO - VIA BONVICINO 2/A, 25015 DESENZANO DEL GARDA (BS) - TEL. (+39) 030.9141079 - info@ilsogno.it
expo 2015 hotel
landing G1 - landing G2 -